There was an error in this gadget

Friday, September 28, 2012

We're almost getting there, or are we there already?

Confession Bear

Alien hunter

He did make it disappear

Confession Bear

Weird

In the unisex bathroom at work

Too bad there's no Kmart in the Bay Area anymore

I have now

Stir fry for dinner tonight.

heck yeah!

The essence of programming

Stay classy Youtube

So, it's come to this

hot dam

98% of the clones were successful

You've just been grammar'd

Oh holy hell

nope

Shut your mouth!

Google Reader (1000+)

Shirtless

Put This Infographic in Your Wallet to Know What to Do When Bad Things Happen

Put This Infographic in Your Wallet to Know What to Do When Bad Things Happen

When you get pulled over, mugged, have an accident, or encounter some other emergency situation, it's hard to remember what to do. This infographic can help you remember if you put it in your smartphone or print it out to keep in your wallet.

This infographic comes from No Handcuffs, a site created by an anonymous police officer (Officer X) trying to keep you safe and out of trouble. You can only use his advice if you actually remember it, however, so keeping this infographic in your pocket (whether that means digital or with an actual printed copy) can give you a quick refresher in the event of an emergency. You can see the entire infographic below and obtain a printer-friendly version on the No Handcuff's web site.

No Handcuffs Infographic | No Handcuffs

Put This Infographic in Your Wallet to Know What to Do When Bad Things Happen

Posted via email from PJtheXDJ's posterous

Sunday, September 23, 2012

It makes sense now

Real life Disney

Note to self: Don't give ideas to redditors

Gotta love this kind of broke friend

Scumbag Brain

Overly Attached Fan

what makes news in canada

WTF

Caught mid-sneeze

Best friends

Fiyaah!

$40,000 shot

I think I can learn a thing or two from this man.

Stars

Meanwhile in Johannesburg...

The stud lyfe